skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Tournaments News Documents Links Store Sponsors Board

Shakopee Lacrosse Home Page

Upcoming Events

Tue 7/7 Wed 7/8 Thu 7/9 Fri 7/10 Sat 7/11

Chanhassen-Chaska - U13B_2 at U13B Black
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Black at Bloomington U11-2
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Practice - All Teams
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15B Black @ Waconia U15B
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15B Black at Waconia U15B
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13A Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game vs Prior Lake
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 Game vs Bloomington Navy
7:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game vs Shakopee
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 All Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Red Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Black Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

vs. Shakopee-U11_3 Grey at U11 White
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13B Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13A Red at Bloomington
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Waconia U11-1 at U11 Black
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

3/4 Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 White at @ Shakopee-U11_2 Red
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 - Shako 2 v. Burnsville
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Shako 1 @ Lakeville 3
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Shako 3 Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Practice - All Teams
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Black Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Coed U7 Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Shakopee White at U11 Red
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13B Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13A Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

3/4 Black Game vs Rosemount Navy
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game vs Chaska-Chan
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake LAX Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Boys LAX Stringing Clinic
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake LAX Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Woodbury United Gold 11B at U11 Red
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tourney - U13A vs White Bear Lake
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

U13B Black at Wayzata Blue 13 B
10:10am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game vs Woodbury United U15A
10:10am CDT Ical_event_icon

Shakopee 5/6 vs. Minnesota Elite Gold 5/6
12:20pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tourney - U13A vs Edina
1:25pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake White 11B at U11 Red
1:25pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13B Black at Burnsville Gold 13B
2:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game vs Hastings U15A
2:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Shakopee 5/6 vs. Lakeville 5/6
3:35pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Red at Burnsville Blaze U11
4:40pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game vs Eagan U15A
6:50pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13B Black at Kansas City Brookside 13B
6:50pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Shakopee 5/6 vs. Prior Lake Navy 5/6
6:50pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Syncing your smart phone calendar with the website Calendar

Please make sure you sync your smartphone to receive automatic updates on calendar changes (additions, cancellations, changes).  You will need to verify that your smartphone accepts iCalendar Feeds or it will not work.  Here are the steps:

  • Go to the Calendar on the website
  • Select your team from the Tag Menu (Ex: U13 Spring).  You can select multiple teams.  Make sure you don't have any unwanted Tags selected or you will get all of those events on your phone calendar
  • Select the "Subscribe to iCal Feed" at the bottom of the calendar
  • Follow the instructions from there

Any changes that are made to the calendar on the website will be automatically updated on your phone.  This also saves manually entering all of the events on your phone.  



Schwans

Did you know that any order through Schwans continue to raise funds for Shakopee?  We get 5% for all orders through the rest of the year.

 

 


Season Info:  This year we will be having only one season, the Summer YLM (Boys) and MSSLAX (Girls) leagues.

This is designed so that all our kids get time to develop basic skills and fundamentals.  All players at each level will practice together, and older groups will break into teams late in May.  

Scrimmages with local teams will begin mid-May and games will start in June.  State Tournament is Aug 1st - 2nd (end of season).

Practices:  "Big kids" (U11, U13, U15 Boys & 5th/6th grade girls) have begun practices.

"Little kids" (U9 Boys, 3rd & 4th grade girls) will begin May 4th.  U7 Co-ed (aka Little Scoopers) will be Monday and Thursday beginning May 18th.

Schedule:  Please click on the player level links on the website to get the practice schedule.  The schedules will be updated accordingly for each of the teams as soon as we have information.  We will also be emailing all registered players updates.  

Registration:  Please get your player registered as soon as possible. Although some practices have already started we will accept registration for additional kids at all levels.  We are VERY close for a few teams, we need just a few more players to make a full team!  Please let friends and family know!  

Volunteers:  We need all the help we can get!  Please consider signing up to be a coach, team parent, time and score keeper, or more.  We need all families to chip in to make this year a success for our kids.  Please email me if you can help.

Please reach out to me or any of the SLA Board members if you have any questions or concerns.